According to "Meguri," the merchants including the writer left Osaka on May 14, walked Kohechi from Mt. Koya to Kumano to visit Hongu-taisha Shrine, Shingu Shrine and Nachi-taisha Shrine, and used Nakahechi to return to Osaka. 『めぐり』の商人たちは5月14日に大坂を出立し、高野山から小辺路をへて熊野に入り、本宮・新宮・那智を巡拝し、中辺路を通って大坂へ帰着している。 |