In standard daytime operations starting from the Osaka area, local trains run to Kashiwara Station (Osaka Prefecture) and Nara Station, rapid trains run through the Wakayama Line, and Yamatoji Rapid Service trains run to the Nara area. 基本的に日中の大阪方面からは、普通が柏原駅 (大阪府)と奈良駅まで、快速が和歌山線直通、大和路快速が奈良方面への運転となっている。 |