Until the revision of the timetable in 2000, Osaka-bound trains were split between Platform 3 for limited express and local trains to Yodoyabashi Station and Platform 4 for express and local trains to Uji Station (Keihan). |
2000年のダイヤ改正までは大阪方面行きは原則として3番線が特急、普通(淀屋橋駅行き)4番線が急行、普通(宇治駅 (京阪)行き)と使い分けていた。 |